Nutmeg Essential oil
Regular price $20.35
- Nutmeg essential oil is sourced from the dried kernels of the Myristica fragrans tree, indigenous to the Spice Islands of Indonesia.
- Nutmeg was once an extremely costly spice; its essential oil was thought to have powerful healing, mystical, and aphrodisiac qualities.
- Reputed for its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, carminative, and cleansing properties, Nutmeg essential oil exudes a warming, relaxing, spicy aroma that can energize the mind as well as deeply soothe the senses.
- Nutmeg essential oil is commonly featured in medicinal and aromatherapeutic remedies for muscular aches and cramps, gastrointestinal issues, pain management, halitosis, insomnia, and anxiety.
- It is also a popular ingredient in cosmetics as well as personal care products, especially within men's grooming and oral health care. SPIRITUAL USAGES:Attributes: Luck, Money, Health, Fidelity, Legal Matters, Divination, Love, Prosperity, Travel, Psychic Ability, Clairvoyance.